Tender for Renovation Upgradation of toilets fixing installation of ...

The DIRECTORATE OF ENFORCEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation Upgradation of toilets fixing installation of customised Full Height Sound Proof Glazed Partition and other Goods, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6398541 | Ref ID: 121814222).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation Upgradation of toilets, Free standing PARTITION PANEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation Upgradation of toilets, Free standing PARTITION PANEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Renovation Upgradation of toilets fixing installation of customised Full Height Sound Proof Glazed Partition and other Goods, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121814222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6398541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Water closet Providing fixing wall mounted W.C.panHindware jaquar make along with cast iron wall cantilever bracket with seat cover installing connecting onto soil water supply flush tank etc. complete
BOQ Title: Renovation Upgradation of toilets, Free standing PARTITION PANEL
Item Title: Renovation Upgradation of toilets fixing installation of customised Full Height Sound Proof Glazed Partition and other Goods
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-06-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renovation Upgradation of toilets

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections