Tender for Renovation Upgradation of Hcm Accommodation, 5 P.R. New D...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation Upgradation of Hcm Accommodation, 5 P.R. New Delhi. Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Water Softener at Hcm Accommodation, 5 Prr New Delhi in New Delhi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_321969_1 | Ref ID: 147781685). The estimated tender value is ₹ 91670, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1833.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Renovation Upgradation of Hcm Accommodation, 5 P.R. New Delhi. Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Water Softener at Hcm Accommodation, 5 Prr New Delhi

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147781685

Notice Ref. No.: 47 of 2026-2027 dated 22-08-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 91670

Tender EMD: ₹ 1833

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation Upgradation of HCM accommodation, 5 P.R. New Delhi. Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Water Softener at HCM Accommodation, 5 PRR New Delhi
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE RandB Jammu East
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 833
Tender Value in ₹: 91, 670
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections