Tender for Renovation Upgradation of Electrical Distribution System ...

The GAUHATI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation Upgradation of Electrical Distribution System of Gauhati University and Laying Underground Ug Cable to Rcc-1 and Rcc-2 Boys Hostel Including Necessary Civil Works in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GU_44070_1 | Ref ID: 117555634). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10347395, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 206948.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Renovation Upgradation of Electrical Distribution System of Gauhati University and Laying Underground Ug Cable to Rcc-1 and Rcc-2 Boys Hostel Including Necessary Civil Works

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117555634

Notice Ref. No.: T/25-26/07 Dated 09.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 10347395

Tender EMD: ₹ 206948

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation upgradation of electrical distribution system of Gauhati University and Laying underground UG cable to RCC-1 and RCC-2 Boys Hostel including necessary civil works
Category: Composite Works
Organisation Chain: Gauhati University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Composite Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 06, 948
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 03, 47, 395
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections