Tender for Renovation of Switch Yard for Double Bus Arrangement and ...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Switch Yard for Double Bus Arrangement and Augmentation of Bus Conductor from Dog to Panther Along with Construction of One 33 Kv Feeder Bay at Harit 33/11 1W Sub-Station under Tarakeswa... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/TRKD/E-TENDER/317 Dated: 13.05.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_845275_1 | Ref ID: 119829518).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Switch Yard for Double Bus Arrangement and Augmentation of Bus Conductor from Dog to Panther Along with Construction of One 33 Kv Feeder Bay at Harit 33/11 1W Sub-Station under Tarakeswa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Switch Yard for Double Bus Arrangement and Augmentation of Bus Conductor from Dog to Panther Along with Construction of One 33 Kv Feeder Bay at Harit 33/11 1W Sub-Station under Tarakeswa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Renovation of Switch Yard for Double Bus Arrangement and Augmentation of Bus Conductor from Dog to Panther Along with Construction of One 33 Kv Feeder Bay at Harit 33/11 1W Sub-Station under Tarakeswa...

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119829518

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/TRKD/E-TENDER/317 Dated: 13.05.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_845275_1

Tender Value: ₹ 827196.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Renovation of Switch Yard for Double Bus Arrangement and Augmentation of Bus Conductor from Dog to Panther Along with Construction of One 33 Kv Feeder Bay at Harit 33/11 1W Sub-Station Under Tarakeswar Division (As Per Specification of Wbsedcl)
Estimated Value (In Rs.) : Rs. 8, 27, 196.00/-.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections