Tender for Renovation of Sound System at Economic and Statistical De...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Sound System at Economic and Statistical Department, Vikasbhavan-General Electronics Work in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_850680_1 | Ref ID: 141259394). The estimated tender value is ₹ 169491, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4237.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Renovation of Sound System at Economic and Statistical Department, Vikasbhavan-General Electronics Work

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141259394

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/EST/4656/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 169491

Tender EMD: ₹ 4237

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEPOSIT-Renovation of Sound system at Economic and Statistical Department, Vikasbhavan-Renovation of Sound system at Economic and Statistical Department, Vikasbhavan-General Electronics Work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||Electronics Division Trivandrum||AEE Electronics Rural Subdivision TVPM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: ELECTRONICS WORKS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 237
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 491
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections