Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Renovation of Room for Setting up Rds Control Office for Provision of Data Retrieval and Analytics System for Three Phase Electric Passenger Locomotives in Sealdah Loco Shed, Sealdah.
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025
Deadline: 16 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121551886
Notice Ref. No.: SLSDELRSPCOEOT225
Tender Value: ₹ 566400.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 11300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Renovation of room for setting up RDS Control Office (i) Renovation of room for RDS control Office by providing Anodised Aluminium panel partition with Glass and Al-flush door with door Closer- 03 nos. (ii) Supply, ï¬ttings of PVC false ceiling with MS structure- As per Drawing (iii) Finishing of inside wall with putty and interior paint- As per Drawing. (iv) Supply of chairs: 20 Nos. and File stacking Almirah: 02 Nos. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Rewiring and supply & fittings of Lights- 08 nos. BLDC ceiling fans- 02 nos. 1.5 T Air condition machine with AC point wiring along with MCB & Starter -02 nos. Multi plug point board 6A/5 pin plug point & switches at RDS Control Office- 06 Nos. 244000.00 2 a 1.00 Set 244000.00 244000.00 AT Par 244000.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 566400.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LOCO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2025 12:58
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 11300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections