Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Renovation of Railway Institute at Bdc, Bwn, Az & Rph under Howrah Division.
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141154638
Notice Ref. No.: 40_2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 30117121.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 602400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Drilling holes in all kinds of soil and rock at Pakur etc.area for installation of India Mark-II hand pump with DTH rig all completed, including supplying all materials, labours tools, drilling rig, air compressor and equipment as well as fuel, lubricants for making 125mm/115mm dia boring and cost of transporting charges of rig machine and other vehicle upto site of the work as per specification and direction of site in-charge. Upto 30m depth below G.L. 02 02 90.00 Metre 769.09 69218.10 AT Par 69218.10
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30117121.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/4
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 17:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 602400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections