Tender for Renovation of Public Relation Office in the Authority Pre...

The GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Public Relation Office in the Authority Premises and Construction of a Temporary Room for the Security In-Charge and Security Guards. in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GDAUP_1030328_1 | Ref ID: 117963390). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1403017, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28100.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Renovation of Public Relation Office in the Authority Premises and Construction of a Temporary Room for the Security In-Charge and Security Guards.

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117963390

Notice Ref. No.: 638/4/PA-T/2025-26 Dt. 15.04.2025 (S.no-02)

Tender Value: ₹ 1403017

Tender EMD: ₹ 28100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3009

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of public relation office in the Authority premises and construction of a temporary room for the security in-charge and security guards.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Ghaziabad Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: MAINTENANCE
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 03, 017
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 009

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections