Tender for Renovation of Office Building of Nabard at Shimla 09

The DEPARTMENT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Office Building of Nabard at Shimla 09 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HIMUD_138946_1 | Ref ID: 145156847). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14094553, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 281500.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Renovation of Office Building of Nabard at Shimla 09

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145156847

Notice Ref. No.: HIMUDA PP E W 7 2025 932-40 dt 13.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 14094553

Tender EMD: ₹ 281500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SH Providing Internal Electrical Installation work along with CCTV Telephone Exchange EPABX System Video Conferencing System for Conference Hall etc
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (S), HIMUDA||Executive Engineer Electrical Dn, Shimla, HIMUDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 81, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 40, 94, 553
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections