Tender for Renovation of Internal Electrification of Office building...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Internal Electrification of Office building, Kitchen Dining Room, Prisoners Ward, Generator new connection and 01(one) No. UPS installation at Longtharai Valley Sub-Jail, Dhalai District, Tripura. in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64/EE-IED/AMB/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112522874). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1576348, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31527.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Renovation of Internal Electrification of Office building, Kitchen Dining Room, Prisoners Ward, Generator new connection and 01(one) No. UPS installation at Longtharai Valley Sub-Jail, Dhalai District, Tripura.

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112522874

Notice Ref. No.: 64/EE-IED/AMB/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1576348

Tender EMD: ₹ 31527

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of Internal Electrification of Office building, Kitchen Dining Room, Prisoners Ward, Generator new connection and 01(one) No. UPS installation at Longtharai Valley Sub-Jail, Dhalai District, Tripura.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections