Tender for Renovation of Infectious Disease Hospital at Vadodara.

The PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT, GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Infectious Disease Hospital at Vadodara. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 264644 | Ref ID: 133604790). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4981322.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49900.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Infectious Disease Hospital at Vadodara. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Infectious Disease Hospital at Vadodara. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Renovation of Infectious Disease Hospital at Vadodara.

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133604790

Notice Ref. No.: 2025-26/125/03

Tender Value: ₹ 4981322.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 49900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of Infectious Disease Hospital at Vadodara.
Title: Building
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-01-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 21-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 49, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections