Tender for Renovation of Head of Branch Cabin, Creation of Temporary...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Head of Branch Cabin, Creation of Temporary Partitions, Construction of Underground Sump and other Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Eandm Works at Cbi Residential Complex, Porvorim, G... in Bambolim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132300 | Ref ID: 129692658). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3657425, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73149.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Renovation of Head of Branch Cabin, Creation of Temporary Partitions, Construction of Underground Sump and other Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Eandm Works at Cbi Residential Complex, Porvorim, G...

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129692658

Notice Ref. No.: 34/EE/GCD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3657425

Tender EMD: ₹ 73149

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Renovation of Head of Branch cabin, creation of temporary partitions, construction of underground sump and other miscellaneous civil works including EandM works at CBI Residential complex, Porvorim, Goa
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 132300
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/11/2025 13:16
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/11/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 73, 149
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 36, 57, 425
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/12/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections