Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Renovation Fabrication, Supplying, Fitting, Fixing, Installation, Transportation, Erection and Commisionning 5 Nos. Gates of Head Works (Size 1.372 X 1.677M) and 3 Nos. H/R Gates Along with Embeddin...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145097217
Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT/06-2026-27 grp2
Tender Value: ₹ 2054760
Tender EMD: ₹ 41100
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Renovation Fabrication, Supplying, Fitting, Fixing, Installation, Transportation, Erection and Commisionning 5 Nos. Gates of Head Works (Size 1.372 X 1.677M) and 3 Nos. H/R Gates Along with Embedding Parts, Hoisting Arrangement, Hoist Platform with Railing, Railing Post Etc at Old Panchnalwa Irrigation Scheme, District- Nalanda under Irrigation Division Biharsharif .
Renovation Fabrication, Supplying, Fitting, Fixing, Installation, Transportation, Erection and Commisionning 5 Nos. Gates of Head Works (Size 1.372 X 1.677M) and 3 Nos. H/R Gates Along with Embedding Parts, Hoisting Arrangement, Hoist Platform with Railing, Railing Post Etc at Old Panchnalwa Irrigation Scheme, District- Nalanda under Irrigation Division Biharsharif .
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||C.E. ( MECH.) PATNA||IRRIGATION MECHANICAL CIRCLE, MITHAPUR, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MAYANK KUMAR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ABHIJEET KUMAR (JOINT DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections