Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Renovation of Existing Irrigation Structure Work on Kosamba Branch Vrb at Ch. 33235
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147673937
Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE NO.1 OF 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4096153.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 41000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Renovation of Existing Irrigation Structure Work on Kosamba Branch Vrb at Ch. 33235
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Remarks Up to date 14-09-2026 up to 16.00 hours. FDR and BG for EMD and DD for tender fees shall be submitted in electronic format through online by scanning while uploading the bid. Offer of those shall be opened whose EMD and tender fee received electronically and physically. For the purpose of realization of demand draft, bidder shall send the FDR and BF and DD in original through RPAD-Speed post and courier so as to reach to Executive Engineer Ukai Right Bank Canal Investigation Division, Ankleshwar up to 16.00 Hours on or before date 14-09-2026. Penetrative action for not submitting FDR and BG in original to EE by bidder shall be initiated. FDR or BG For exemption certificate is not necessary. however, Exemption certificate shall have to be submitted Electronically through online. Any document in supporting of bid shall be submitted in electronic format only though online by scanning etc and hard copy will not accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Ukai Right Bank Canal Inv, Division, Ankleshwar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ankleshwar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 41, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Ukai Right Bank Canal Inv, Division, Ankleshwar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ankleshwar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 41, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 41, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduideb18c68f-0571-4103-a39d-ccedf48629acnam.pdf
downloaduid89349849-0898-49b0-95c0-843f33a6d792nam.pdf
downloaduidd68f22d6-8d4d-47a6-8dd3-b9032ffaa888nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections