Tender for Renovation of Existing 42 Classrooms by Supply Installati...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT) KHARAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Existing 42 Classrooms by Supply Installation Integration Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual Equipment Device Instrument at Nalanda Classroom Complex Phase I in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoHE_786899_1 | Ref ID: 113925690). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65085200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1952560.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components and Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components and Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Renovation of Existing 42 Classrooms by Supply Installation Integration Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual Equipment Device Instrument at Nalanda Classroom Complex Phase I

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113925690

Notice Ref. No.: AVEQP/AV/IITKGP/2024-2025/02

Tender Value: ₹ 65085200

Tender EMD: ₹ 1952560

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of Existing 42 Classrooms by Supply Installation Integration Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual Equipment Device Instrument at Nalanda Classroom Complex Phase I
Category: Electronic Components and Devices
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components and Devices
Sub Category: Audio Visual Equipment/ Device/ Instrument Like Pr
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 52, 560
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 50, 85, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections