Tender for Renovation of E/W & E/I Along with Sitc of Main Panel, Sp...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of E/W & E/I Along with Sitc of Main Panel, Split Ac, Road Security and Ground Light in Yamuna Bhagat Football Stadium at Teghra, Distt.-Begusarai. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 111336 | Ref ID: 125631800). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9262818, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185300.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of E/W & E/I Along with Sitc of Main Panel, Split Ac, Road Security and Ground Light in Yamuna Bhagat Football Stadium at Teghra, Distt.-Begusarai. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of E/W & E/I Along with Sitc of Main Panel, Split Ac, Road Security and Ground Light in Yamuna Bhagat Football Stadium at Teghra, Distt.-Begusarai. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Renovation of E/W & E/I Along with Sitc of Main Panel, Split Ac, Road Security and Ground Light in Yamuna Bhagat Football Stadium at Teghra, Distt.-Begusarai.

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125631800

Notice Ref. No.: RE TENDER NO. 20/2025-26/DARBHANGA

Tender Value: ₹ 9262818

Tender EMD: ₹ 185300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of E/W & E/I Along with Sitc of Main Panel, Split Ac, Road Security and Ground Light in Yamuna Bhagat Football Stadium at Teghra, Distt.-Begusarai.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer Electric||Electric North Bihar Circle||Electrical Division Darbhanga
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Electrical Executive Engineer, DARBHANGA DIVISION (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Electric South Bihar Circle (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections