Tender for Renovation of Emergency Control Room Located in Gm Office...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Emergency Control Room Located in Gm Office of Dudhichua Project in APC DUDHICHUA AREA, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCL_346356_1 | Ref ID: 129042470). The estimated tender value is ₹ 402495, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5100.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Renovation of Emergency Control Room Located in Gm Office of Dudhichua Project

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129042470

Notice Ref. No.: DCH/SO(C)/2025-26/ETN- 29 Dated 28.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 402495

Tender EMD: ₹ 5100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of Emergency Control Room located in GM Office of Dudhichua Project
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Dudichua Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 02, 495

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections