Tender for Renovation of Bituminous Road (Part A) at Isi Bc

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Bituminous Road (Part A) at Isi Bc in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ISICA_922069_1 | Ref ID: 147186738). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2398102, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Renovation of Bituminous Road (Part A) at Isi Bc

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147186738

Notice Ref. No.: ISIBC/ES159/2026-27/Renovation of road part A/85/1

Tender Value: ₹ 2398102

Tender EMD: ₹ 47000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of Bituminous Road (Part A) at ISI BC
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Indian Statistical Institute - Kolkata||Bangalore Centre - ISICAL||Engineering Unit-BC - ISICAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 98, 102
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections