Tender for Renovation and Upgradation Work of the Second Floor of th...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation and Upgradation Work of the Second Floor of the State Data Centre Building under the E/M Structure of Raipur District, which Includes the Installation of a Passenger Lift, Dg Set, Conferenc... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 183661 | Ref ID: 134002122). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16357432.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123000.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and Upgradation Work of the Second Floor of the State Data Centre Building under the E/M Structure of Raipur District, which Includes the Installation of a Passenger Lift, Dg Set, Conferenc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation and Upgradation Work of the Second Floor of the State Data Centre Building under the E/M Structure of Raipur District, which Includes the Installation of a Passenger Lift, Dg Set, Conferenc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Renovation and Upgradation Work of the Second Floor of the State Data Centre Building under the E/M Structure of Raipur District, which Includes the Installation of a Passenger Lift, Dg Set, Conferenc...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134002122

Notice Ref. No.: 183661

Tender Value: ₹ 16357432.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 123000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation And Upgradation Work Of The Second Floor Of The State Data Centre Building Under The E/M Structure Of Raipur District, Which Includes The Installation Of A Passenger Lift, Dg Set, Conference System, Fire Fighting System, Information Technology Equipments, Etc. And It's Related Works
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 90
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 08
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 20 Jan, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 3 Feb, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 4 Feb, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 14d 0h 16m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections