Tender for Renovation and Upgradation of Smart Classroom Infrastruct...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation and Upgradation of Smart Classroom Infrastructure Including 5 Years Comprehensive Maintenance at Nalanda Classroom Complex, Iit Kharagpur (West Bengal). in Durgapur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 160179 | Ref ID: 145408171). The estimated tender value is ₹ 127928736, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2279287.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio-Visual Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio-Visual Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Renovation and Upgradation of Smart Classroom Infrastructure Including 5 Years Comprehensive Maintenance at Nalanda Classroom Complex, Iit Kharagpur (West Bengal).

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145408171

Notice Ref. No.: 11/07/CEcumED/KED/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 127928736

Tender EMD: ₹ 2279287

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Renovation and upgradation of smart classroom Infrastructure including 5 years comprehensive maintenance at Nalanda classroom complex, IIT Kharagpur (West Bengal).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Audio-Visual Equipment
Tender ID: 160179
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/07/2026 16:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 22, 79, 287
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 12, 79, 28, 736
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/10/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections