Tender for Renovation and Upgradation of Jawan Barrack Modular Kitch...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation and Upgradation of Jawan Barrack Modular Kitchen at Bhq of 16Th Bn, Itbp, Leh in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_843548_1 | Ref ID: 112875129). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4667411, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93348.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Renovation and Upgradation of Jawan Barrack Modular Kitchen at Bhq of 16Th Bn, Itbp, Leh

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112875129

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/SHQ/ENG/TEN/25-107-111

Tender Value: ₹ 4667411

Tender EMD: ₹ 93348

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION OF JAWAN BARRACK MODULAR KITCHEN AT BHQ OF 16TH BN, ITBP, LEH
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 93, 348
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 67, 411
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections