Tender for Renovation and Modification of Electrical Distribution Wi...

The IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation and Modification of Electrical Distribution Wiring Work Incl. s and F of Mcbdbs, Ac Points, Ceiling Fans Etc. at Different Offices, Officers Chambers under Irrigation and Waterways Departme... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IWD_1036557_2 | Ref ID: 146842009). The estimated tender value is ₹ 628738, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12575.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Renovation and Modification of Electrical Distribution Wiring Work Incl. s and F of Mcbdbs, Ac Points, Ceiling Fans Etc. at Different Offices, Officers Chambers under Irrigation and Waterways Departme...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146842009

Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/EE/MED/e-NIT-16/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 628738

Tender EMD: ₹ 12575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbiw/Ee/Med/E-Nit-16/2026-27 (Sl no 02)
Renovation and modification of electrical distribution wiring work incl. S and F of MCBDBs, AC points, ceiling fans etc. at different offices, officers chambers under Irrigation and Waterways Department at Jalasampad Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kolkata-91
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL||MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||METROPOLITAN ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 575
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 28, 738

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections