Tender for Renovation and Modification of Control Room of Power Hous...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation and Modification of Control Room of Power House and Dam with False Ceiling, Panelling of Wall, Flooring and Construction of Server Room of Dhauliganga Power Station in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHPC_903221_1 | Ref ID: 138303207). The estimated tender value is ₹ 46997465, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 940000.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Renovation and Modification of Control Room of Power House and Dam with False Ceiling, Panelling of Wall, Flooring and Construction of Server Room of Dhauliganga Power Station

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138303207

Notice Ref. No.: NH/DG/CONTRACT/1087/25-26/102 Dated 23/03/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 46997465

Tender EMD: ₹ 940000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation and Modification of Control Room of Power House and Dam with false ceiling, panelling of wall, flooring and construction of server room of Dhauliganga Power station
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Dhauliganga Power Station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 69, 97, 465
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections