Tender for Renovation and Modernization Work of Power Grid Centre of...

The PEC UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation and Modernization Work of Power Grid Centre of Excellence in the Existing t and D Lab and Illumination Lab of Electrical Engineering Department in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PEC_87520_1 | Ref ID: 123206579). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4752841, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95057.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Renovation and Modernization Work of Power Grid Centre of Excellence in the Existing t and D Lab and Illumination Lab of Electrical Engineering Department

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123206579

Notice Ref. No.: PEC/EO/25/10

Tender Value: ₹ 4752841

Tender EMD: ₹ 95057

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation and Modernization work of Power Grid Centre of Excellence in the existing T and D lab and illumination lab of Electrical Engineering Department
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PEC University of Technology||Electrical Engineering
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 95, 057
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 52, 841
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections