Tender for Renovation and Modernization of the Existing Guest House ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation and Modernization of the Existing Guest House Situated at Loktak Project in Komkeirap, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHPC_914022_1 | Ref ID: 143704894). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22696502, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 454000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Renovation and Modernization of the Existing Guest House Situated at Loktak Project

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143704894

Notice Ref. No.: NH-LPS-CDIV/23/2026-CIVIL/1116

Tender Value: ₹ 22696502

Tender EMD: ₹ 454000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation and Modernization of the existing Guest House situated at Loktak Project
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Loktak power station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 54, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 26, 96, 502
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections