Tender for Renovation of Admin Floor, Reception and Adjacent Terrace

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Admin Floor, Reception and Adjacent Terrace in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BEL_96485_3 | Ref ID: 115867849). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Renovation of Admin Floor, Reception and Adjacent Terrace

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115867849

Notice Ref. No.: 01/001/2025/BELOP

Tender Value: ₹ 29800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 298000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of Admin Floor, Reception and Adjacent Terrace of Admin Office for Bel Optronic Devices Ltd, Bhosari Pune
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Bharat Electronics Limited||Pune Unit - BEL||Contracts-Pune - BEL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 98, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections