Tender for Renovation with Addition & Alteration to E.I. of Campus S...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation with Addition & Alteration to E.I. of Campus Security Light Along the Boundary Wall, Decoration of Front Side Garden and Replacement of Decorative Light Fixture with some Decorative Poles... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132065 | Ref ID: 142073348). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22515646, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450400.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation with Addition & Alteration to E.I. of Campus Security Light Along the Boundary Wall, Decoration of Front Side Garden and Replacement of Decorative Light Fixture with some Decorative Poles... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation with Addition & Alteration to E.I. of Campus Security Light Along the Boundary Wall, Decoration of Front Side Garden and Replacement of Decorative Light Fixture with some Decorative Poles... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Renovation with Addition & Alteration to E.I. of Campus Security Light Along the Boundary Wall, Decoration of Front Side Garden and Replacement of Decorative Light Fixture with some Decorative Poles...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142073348

Notice Ref. No.: E-tender No. 01/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 22515646

Tender EMD: ₹ 450400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation with Addition & Alteration to E.I. of Campus Security Light Along the Boundary Wall, Decoration of Front Side Garden and Replacement of Decorative Light Fixture with some Decorative Poles Around the Main Building in the Permises of Raj Bhawan, Patna, Bihar.
Renovation with Addition & Alteration to E.I. of Campus Security Light Along the Boundary Wall, Decoration of Front Side Garden and Replacement of Decorative Light Fixture with some Decorative Poles Around the Main Building in the Permises of Raj Bhawan, Patna, Bihar.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Electrical Engineer 01||Superintending Electrical Engineer, Electric Building Circle, BCD, patna||Electric Building Division No.-1, Patna, BC
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Electric Building Division No.-1, Patna, BCD (Electrical Executive Engineer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ELECTRICAL Superintending Engineer, ELECTRIC BUILDING CIRCLE, PATNA (ESE)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections