Tender for Renovation of 33 Kv Od Type Metering Switchgear Along wit...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of 33 Kv Od Type Metering Switchgear Along with Cr Panel and Accessories Electrical Work in Jhargram, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSED_921760_1 | Ref ID: 129385552). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7942.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Renovation of 33 Kv Od Type Metering Switchgear Along with Cr Panel and Accessories Electrical Work

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129385552

Notice Ref. No.: RM/JRO/E/e-TENDER/25-26/1123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7942

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of 33 KV OD type metering Switchgear along with CR panel and accessories electrical work at the premises of M/S Balaji Paper and Newsprint Pvt Ltd (Consumer lD 950087301) at Manikpara, Jhargram under Jhargram Division
Category: MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||JHARGRAM REGION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 04:01 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 942
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections