Tender for Renovation of 220 kV system (Construction of New Control ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of 220 kV system (Construction of New Control room, implementation of SAS system and replacement of ageing equipment) etc. at Purnea SS in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ER1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/D01/25/01098 | Ref ID: 116899510).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of 220 kV system (Construction of New Control room, implementation of SAS system and replacement of ageing equipment) etc. at Purnea SS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of 220 kV system (Construction of New Control room, implementation of SAS system and replacement of ageing equipment) etc. at Purnea SS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Renovation of 220 kV system (Construction of New Control room, implementation of SAS system and replacement of ageing equipment) etc. at Purnea SS

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116899510

Notice Ref. No.: ER1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/D01/25/01098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Renovation of 220 kV system (Construction of New Control room, implementation of SAS system and replacement of ageing equipment) etc. at Purnea SS
product_category: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-04-07, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 07-Feb-2025 06:42 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 07-Apr-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-04-07, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections