Tender for Renewing Damaged Marble Flooring of Krishnan Hall, Constr...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewing Damaged Marble Flooring of Krishnan Hall, Construction of Structure for Fixing of Inauguration Stone, Cleaning of Link Road by Water Jet and Exterior Painting Work at 29 Gsi. J.L. Nehru Road, ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106106 | Ref ID: 116065636).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Renewing Damaged Marble Flooring of Krishnan Hall, Construction of Structure for Fixing of Inauguration Stone, Cleaning of Link Road by Water Jet and Exterior Painting Work at 29 Gsi. J.L. Nehru Road, ...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116065636

Notice Ref. No.: 54(1)/e-Quatation/EE/KOL-III/2024-25/323 dt. 11.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 421281

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Renewing damaged marble flooring of Krishnan Hall, Construction of structure for fixing of inauguration stone, cleaning of link road by water jet and Exterior painting work at 29 GSI. J.L. Nehru Road, Kolkata.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID: 106106
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 11/03/2025 17:31
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 15/03/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 21, 281
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/04/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections