Tender for Renewal/Implementation of Group Medical Insurance Policy ...

The Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited (KELTRON), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal/Implementation of Group Medical Insurance Policy for Regular Employees of Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd for the year 2025-2026. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSEDC/CHR/RFP/MED/02/2025-26 | Ref ID: 120061922).

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal/Implementation of Group Medical Insurance Policy for Regular Employees of Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd for the year 2025-2026. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal/Implementation of Group Medical Insurance Policy for Regular Employees of Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd for the year 2025-2026. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Renewal/Implementation of Group Medical Insurance Policy for Regular Employees of Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd for the year 2025-2026.

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120061922

Notice Ref. No.: KSEDC/CHR/RFP/MED/02/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Renewal/Implementation of Group Medical Insurance Policy for Regular Employees of Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd for the year 2025-2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections