Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Renewal of Web and Android-Based Cable Protection Management System for Four Divisions for One Year in Eastern Railway (Single Packet System Tender).
Posting Date: 14 May 2025
Deadline: 27 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119062774
Notice Ref. No.: SGW-272-147-T1-52
Tender Value: ₹ 765210.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 15300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Renewal of Web and Android-Based Cable Protection Management System for Four Divisions for one year in Eastern Railway.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 765210.52
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2025 17:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 15300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections