Tender for Renewal of Subscription support activation of existing Tr...

The UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AUTHORITY OF INDIA (UIDAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal of Subscription support activation of existing Trend Micro Network Intrusion Prevention System Solution for a period of Three Years as per Scope of Work, Qty: 1 Whole job, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7481509 | Ref ID: 143169419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17877897.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal of Subscription and Support of existing Trend Micro Network Intrusion Prevention System, Intrusion Detection & Prevention Systems (IDS/IPS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal of Subscription and Support of existing Trend Micro Network Intrusion Prevention System, Intrusion Detection & Prevention Systems (IDS/IPS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Renewal of Subscription support activation of existing Trend Micro Network Intrusion Prevention System Solution for a period of Three Years as per Scope of Work, Qty: 1 Whole job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143169419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7481509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17877897

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Renewal of Subscription support activation of existing Trend Micro Network Intrusion Prevention System Solution for a period of 3 Years as per Scope of Work
BOQ Title: Renewal of Subscription and Support of existing Trend Micro Network Intrusion Prevention System, Intrusion Detection & Prevention Systems (IDS/IPS)
Item Title: Renewal of Subscription support activation of existing Trend Micro Network Intrusion Prevention System Solution for a period of Three Years as per Scope of Work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Whole job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-06-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17877897
BOQ Title: Renewal of Subscription and Support of existing Trend Micro Network Intrusion Prevention System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections