The Transmission Corporation Of Telangana Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal of Subscription Licenses Including 24×7 Annual Technical Support (Ats) for Existing Sophos Utm Firewalls Installed in Tgtransco for SAP ERP Communication Network for a Period of 3 Years W.e.f... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/IT-Spec No.e-itwt 2/26 | Ref ID: 147225758).
The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal of Subscription Licenses Including 24×7 Annual Technical Support (Ats) for Existing Sophos Utm Firewalls Installed in Tgtransco for SAP ERP Communication Network for a Period of 3 Years W.e.f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 11 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Telangana and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Telangana and beyond.
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Renewal of Subscription Licenses Including 24×7 Annual Technical Support (Ats) for Existing Sophos Utm Firewalls Installed in Tgtransco for SAP ERP Communication Network for a Period of 3 Years W.e.f...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147225758
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: ₹ 2173379.90
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.