Tender for Renewal of Select Subscription of Civil Engineering Softw...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal of Select Subscription of Civil Engineering Software Staad. Pro (5 Licenses), Qty: 5 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6864542 | Ref ID: 131367910).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Renewal of Select Subscription of Civil Engineering Software Staad. Pro (5 Licenses), Qty: 5

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131367910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6864542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renewal of Select Subscription of Civil Engineering Software STAAD. Pro (5 Licenses)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 03-12-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Speed Post Proof of Delivery (POD) Cards, BCG Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, IP Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW, BOP Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW, Rotavirus Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, Pentavale...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections