Tender for Renewal of Radware Virtual Load Balancer Licenses, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal of Radware Virtual Load Balancer Licenses, Qty: 2 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844620 | Ref ID: 146345856).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Load Balancer Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Load Balancer Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Renewal of Radware Virtual Load Balancer Licenses, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146345856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renewal of Radware Virtual Load Balancer Licenses
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Virtual Load Balancer Software (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, WAN Load Balancer (Link Load Balancer), Computerised Wheel Balancer, Classroom Stools, Application Delivery Controller (ADC) – Hardware, RLC Load, Cloth Dryer Stand, Virtual Reality Headset, DC Electronic Load

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections