Tender for Renewal of Microsoft Campus Agreement License for 49 User...

The Kerala University of Fisheries and Ocean studies (KUFOS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal of Microsoft Campus Agreement License for 49 Users" (Microsoft Campus Agreement License for Academic Purposes, Covering 49 Faculty Members) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GA9/656/2018 | Ref ID: 132483828).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal of Microsoft Campus Agreement License for 49 Users" (Microsoft Campus Agreement License for Academic Purposes, Covering 49 Faculty Members) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal of Microsoft Campus Agreement License for 49 Users" (Microsoft Campus Agreement License for Academic Purposes, Covering 49 Faculty Members) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Renewal of Microsoft Campus Agreement License for 49 Users" (Microsoft Campus Agreement License for Academic Purposes, Covering 49 Faculty Members)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132483828

Notice Ref. No.: GA9/656/2018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Renewal of Microsoft Campus Agreement License for 49 Users" (Microsoft Campus Agreement License for Academic Purposes, Covering 49 Faculty Members)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections