Tender for Renewal Licenses for Aodocs Document Management System at...

The UNITED NATIONS POPULATION FUND (UNFPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal Licenses for Aodocs Document Management System at Multiple Locations in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UNFPA-USA-00004 | Ref ID: 128707151).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231500, UNSPSC-43231501, UNSPSC-43231503, UNSPSC-43231505, UNSPSC-43231506, UNSPSC-43231507, UNSPSC-43231508, UNSPSC-43231509, UNSPSC-43231510, UNSPSC-43231511, UNSPSC-43231512, UNSPSC-43231513, UNSPSC-43231514, UNSPSC-43231515, UNSPSC-43231516, UNSPSC-43231517, UNSPSC-43232200, UNSPSC-43232202 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231500, UNSPSC-43231501, UNSPSC-43231503, UNSPSC-43231505, UNSPSC-43231506, UNSPSC-43231507, UNSPSC-43231508, UNSPSC-43231509, UNSPSC-43231510, UNSPSC-43231511, UNSPSC-43231512, UNSPSC-43231513, UNSPSC-43231514, UNSPSC-43231515, UNSPSC-43231516, UNSPSC-43231517, UNSPSC-43232200, UNSPSC-43232202 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Renewal Licenses for Aodocs Document Management System at Multiple Locations

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128707151

Notice Ref. No.: UNFPA-USA-00004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNFPA is using Quantum, an ERP platform based Oracle Cloud, which supports the United Nations procurement processes. To access the Solicitation Documents and/or submit a response, please log in to the Quantum and subscribe to the subject tender following the instructions below: (I) Suppliers with an Existing Profile in Quantum: If you already have a profile in Quantum, please use the following link to access the system: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/. To locate the tender and submit a response, please refer to the Quantum Negotiation Module Supplier User Guide: https://www.unfpa.org/resources/quantum-negotiation-module-supplier-user-guide Note: Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from the previous registration.(II) Suppliers without an Existing Profile in Quantum: If you have not previously registered in Quantum, you can register a profile using the Quantum Supplier Registration link: https://estm.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/redwood/supplier-registration/register-supplier/register-supplier-verification For guidance on creating your profile, locating the tender and submitting a response, please refer to the Quantum Negotiation Module Supplier User Guide: https://www.unfpa.org/resources/quantum-negotiation-module-supplier-user-guide (III) Notifications from UNFPA regarding the tender: To ensure you receive any updates or Amendments related to t...
Publish Date: 22-Oct-2025 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS POPULATION FUND (UNFPA) Type of Notice: Invitation to bid

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections