Tender for Renewal of License of Hfcl Wifi Controller

The NORTH EASTERN INSTITUTE OF AYURVEDA & HOMOEOPATHY (NEIAH), MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal of License of Hfcl Wifi Controller in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NEIAH_887220_1 | Ref ID: 130927122). The estimated tender value is ₹ 163455, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3269.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Renewal of License of Hfcl Wifi Controller

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130927122

Notice Ref. No.: COS-12014/1/2024-Electrical Branch

Tender Value: ₹ 163455

Tender EMD: ₹ 3269

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR ENGAGMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENEWAL OF LICENSE OF HFCL WIFI CONTROLLER INCLUDING RE-COMMISSIONING OF WIFI NETWORK OF NEIAH SHILLONG.
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: North Eastern Institute of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 269
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 63, 455
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections