Tender for "Renewal of Autodesk AEC (Architecture, Engineering & Co...

The Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Renewal of Autodesk AEC (Architecture, Engineering & Construction) Collection IC Commercial Software Single User 3-Year Subscription" in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE-INS-CPPP-237-25-26 | Ref ID: 133173268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Renewal of Autodesk AEC (Architecture, Engineering & Construction) Collection IC Commercial Software Single User 3-Year Subscription" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Renewal of Autodesk AEC (Architecture, Engineering & Construction) Collection IC Commercial Software Single User 3-Year Subscription" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: "Renewal of Autodesk AEC (Architecture, Engineering & Construction) Collection IC Commercial Software Single User 3-Year Subscription"

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133173268

Notice Ref. No.: CE-INS-CPPP-237-25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for "Renewal of Autodesk AEC (Architecture, Engineering & Construction) Collection IC Commercial Software Single User 3-Year Subscription"

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections