Tender for Renewal of Asbestos Cement Corrugated Sheet Roofing with Pre

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal of Asbestos Cement Corrugated Sheet Roofing with Pre in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ONGC_232308_1 | Ref ID: 117372144). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1929985, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Renewal of Asbestos Cement Corrugated Sheet Roofing with Pre

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117372144

Notice Ref. No.: VC1CC25010

Tender Value: ₹ 1929985

Tender EMD: ₹ 39000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renewal of Asbestos cement corrugated sheet roofing with Pre coated galvalume sheet roofing of CBHP parking sheds and raising the floor level for chemical cement godown at CBHP KKL XI Area Karaikal
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||CAUVERY ASSET KARAIKAL-ONGC||ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL-ONGC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 29, 985
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections