Tender for Renewal of Annual Technical Support of Oracle Licenses fo...

The MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal of Annual Technical Support of Oracle Licenses for Erp System under Mpmkvvcl Bhopal for Five Year in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No.MD/MK/04/NIT/3629/TS/1137 | Ref ID: 116538610).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal of Annual Technical Support of Oracle Licenses for Erp System under Mpmkvvcl Bhopal for Five Year category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal of Annual Technical Support of Oracle Licenses for Erp System under Mpmkvvcl Bhopal for Five Year Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Renewal of Annual Technical Support of Oracle Licenses for Erp System under Mpmkvvcl Bhopal for Five Year

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116538610

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.MD/MK/04/NIT/3629/TS/1137

Tender Value: ₹ 42700000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renewal of Annual technical support of oracle licenses for ERP system under MPMKVVCL Bhopal for Five year
Tender Start Date: 2025-03-20
Tender Open Date & Time : 2025-04-17 3:00 pm
Earnest Money : Refer NIT Document
Approx Value Of Tender (in Lacs.): 427.00
Cost Of Tender (Rs.): Refer NIT Document

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections