Tender for Renewal and Managed Support of Microsoft 365 Licenses wit...

The INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY (ICAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renewal and Managed Support of Microsoft 365 Licenses with Teams for 3 Years with Offsite L3 Technical Support, Available at Icat Manesar Haryana in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ICAT_889307_1 | Ref ID: 131839148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 886753.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Renewal and Managed Support of Microsoft 365 Licenses with Teams for 3 Years with Offsite L3 Technical Support, Available at Icat Manesar Haryana

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131839148

Notice Ref. No.: ICAT/CPPP/IT/Office 365/2025-26/364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 886753

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renewal and Managed Support of Microsoft 365 Licenses with Teams for 3 years with Offsite L3 technical support, available at ICAT Manesar Haryana
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: International Centre For Automotive Technology||Manesar Sector-3 Haryana
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Microsoft Licence with support
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 86, 753
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections