Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Renewable Parts in M-48 Schedules
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145443712
Notice Ref. No.: LR261116
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Renewable parts in M-48 Schedules of M.s. SIL make Air Dryers consisting of 17 items. S .N-DESCRIPTION-WABCO-SIL NO-QTY-KIT 1.FILTER COALESCING-653298 1NO. 2.NUT 3/8" -16 HEX.LOC K-569374 1 NO.3.WASHER 3/8" LOCK SELF SEALING-6401300001 1 NO.4.ORING 4.237 ID-590013 1 NO .5.KIT HUMIDITY INDICATOR REBUILD-304338 2 NOS. 6.O RING 2" OD-536582.4 NOS.7.O RING 1/2" OD -524612 8 NOS.8.CHECK VALVE SEAL-653292 4 NOS 9.O RING 1.739 ID 593569 4 NOS.10.GASKET FLA NGE 1" 93986 -6 NOS.11.GASKET FLANGE 3/8" 93839 3 NOS.12.O RING 4.487 ID 2" OD-593572 2 NOS. 13.ORING 6" OD-304493 4 NOS as per Drg.No. 14.DESICCANT ELEMENT- 653510 2 NOS.15.SOLENOID VAL [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 09:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DIESEL STORES DEPOT/KZJ, SCR Telangana 10.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections