Tender for Rendering Services for Conducting Aerial Topographical Su...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rendering Services for Conducting Aerial Topographical Survey Using Dgps Based Integrated Drone, Traffic Studies, Calculation of Eirr & Firr, Preparation of Revised L-Section, Esp, Sip & Gad, Soil Exp... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-04-24-25 | Ref ID: 118677773). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18197806.65, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 241000.00.

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Rendering Services for Conducting Aerial Topographical Survey Using Dgps Based Integrated Drone, Traffic Studies, Calculation of Eirr & Firr, Preparation of Revised L-Section, Esp, Sip & Gad, Soil Exp...

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118677773

Notice Ref. No.: ECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-04-24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 18197806.65

Tender EMD: ₹ 241000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rendering services for Conducting Aerial Topographical Survey using DGPS based integrated Drone, traffic studies, calculation of EIRR & FIRR, preparation of revised L-section, ESP, SIP & GAD, soil exploration, preparation of report & bill of quantity and EPC tender documents and other ancillary works in connection with Chhapra - Muzaffarpur New Line project under Sonpur Division of E.C.Railway.
Updation of Final Location Survey as per latest guidelines including Preparation of Revised Detailed Estimate for Civil, S&T and Electrical (G) & OHE works, preparation of Traffic report, calculation of EIRR and FIRR, preparation of DPR, conducting Geotechnical Investigations, preparation of EPC tender document and its packaging etc. The details of works to be carried out as per Annexure-A (for Civil Engineering works), Annexure-B (for S&T works), Annexure-C (for Electrcial (G) & OHE works) & Annexure-D (for Operating works)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18197806.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2025 18:49
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 241000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections