Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Rendering Services for Conducting Aerial Topographical Survey Using Dgps Based Integrated Drone, Traffic Studies, Calculation of Eirr & Firr, Preparation of Revised L-Section, Preparation of Dpr, Esp, ....
Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026
Deadline: 30 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133288136
Notice Ref. No.: ECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-32-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 27538444.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 287700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rendering services for Conducting Aerial Topographical Survey using DGPS based integrated Drone, traffic studies, calculation of EIRR & FIRR, preparation of revised L-section, preparation of DPR, ESP, SIP & GAD, soil exploration, preparation of report & bill of quantity and EPC tender documents and other ancillary works in connection with Sitamarhi-Jaynagar-Nirmali via Sursand New Line project under Samastipur Division of E.C.Railway.
Ns-Items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27538444.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2026 19:50
Period Of Completion : 7 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 287700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections