Tender for Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural Drawi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural Drawings / Structural Designing of Various Works Incl. Soil Investigation Test (With Bore Method Only), Construction of Office Building of the Relief... in New Delhi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_321805_1 | Ref ID: 147751223). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2625000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52500.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural Drawings / Structural Designing of Various Works Incl. Soil Investigation Test (With Bore Method Only), Construction of Office Building of the Relief...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147751223

Notice Ref. No.: FreshShorte-NITNo. 60 of 2026-27 Dated 21-08-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2625000

Tender EMD: ₹ 52500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural Drawings / Structural Designing of various works incl. Soil investigation test (with Bore Method only), Construction of office Building of the Relief Rehabilitation Commissioner (M) Jammu Complete
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE RandB Nagrota
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections