Tender for Rendering Maintenance Support for Facilitating Organizati...

The HINDUSTAN STEELWORKS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (HSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rendering Maintenance Support for Facilitating Organizations Iso 9001 2015 Re Certification by Iso Certified Agencies in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HSCL_828417_1 | Ref ID: 135220070).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rendering Maintenance Support for Facilitating Organizations Iso 9001 2015 Re Certification by Iso Certified Agencies

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135220070

Notice Ref. No.: HSCL/HO/Kolkata /ISO-CON/2026/ 101 dtd. 06.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4130

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Application for Consultancy Services for Maintenance Support for Recertification, Registration and Periodic Audit etc. under ISO 9001 2015
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: ISO Consultancy
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 130

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections