Tender for Rendering Logistic Support for Carrying out Day to Day No...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rendering Logistic Support for Carrying out Day to Day Non-Technical Clerical Work Pertaining to Data Entry, Typing, Filing, Records Maintenance, Documentation and other Office Related Works for Vario... in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BHAVI_844925_1 | Ref ID: 145214538). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6029483, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120590.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rendering Logistic Support for Carrying out Day to Day Non-Technical Clerical Work Pertaining to Data Entry, Typing, Filing, Records Maintenance, Documentation and other Office Related Works for Vario...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145214538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743117(BHAVINI REF GEM/2026/389)

Tender Value: ₹ 6029483

Tender EMD: ₹ 120590

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rendering logistic support for carrying out day to day non-technical clerical work pertaining to data entry, typing, filing, records maintenance, documentation and other office related works for various sections
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 590
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 29, 483
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections