Tender for Removing of Frame spreading beaching mat Left hand plate ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Removing of Frame spreading beaching mat Left hand plate II IMSA 0180 A from stacking as per specification, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7019233 | Ref ID: 132313975).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upkeeping of Frame spreading Beaching mat Left hand plate II, Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Specially Abled Conforming to IS 8088 . category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upkeeping of Frame spreading Beaching mat Left hand plate II, Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Specially Abled Conforming to IS 8088 . Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Removing of Frame spreading beaching mat Left hand plate II IMSA 0180 A from stacking as per specification, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132313975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7019233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scope of works as per appx A attached last page RFP
BOQ Title: Upkeeping of Frame spreading Beaching mat Left hand plate II, Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Specially Abled Conforming to IS 8088 .
BOQ Title: Upkeeping of Frame spreading Beaching mat Left hand plate II, Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Specially Abled Conforming to IS 8088 .
Item Title: Removing of Frame spreading beaching mat Left hand plate II IMSA 0180 A from stacking as per specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upkeeping of Frame spreading Beaching mat Left hand plate II

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections